Greenwich Titans 2024 Opener
As the calendar turns and we step into a brand-new year, it’s time to get ready for the…
24 Sep – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | 20 |
Westminster Warriors | 0 |
24 Sep – 13:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 62 |
Greenhouse Sports | 61 |
30 Sep – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 63 |
Brighton Bears | 76 |
30 Sep – 11:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | 47 |
Abbey Nation | 38 |
30 Sep – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 29 |
Harris Federation Knights | 84 |
30 Sep – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | 55 |
Hackney Jedis | 79 |
7 Oct – 18:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 46 |
Richmond Knights | 55 |
7 Oct – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | 66 |
London Elite II | 59 |
7 Oct – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 89 |
Spartans Basketball Academy | 75 |
7 Oct – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 32 |
London Thunder II | 72 |
14 Oct – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 49 |
CoLA Southwark Pride | 68 |
14 Oct – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 72 |
Barking and Dagenham Thunder | 64 |
21 Oct – 11:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | 63 |
Newham Youngbloods II | 75 |
21 Oct – 17:30 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 71 |
Cobham Cobras | 73 |
21 Oct – 11:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 39 |
Newham Youngbloods II | 58 |
28 Oct – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | 38 |
London Legends Future | 68 |
28 Oct – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 86 |
Endeavour Ipswich Basketball | 79 |
28 Oct – 13:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Hackney Wolves |
28 Oct – 14:30 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 78 |
Croydon Cougars | 31 |
4 Nov – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 63 |
Brentwood Fire II | 64 |
4 Nov – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 125 |
Romford HOF | 37 |
4 Nov – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 73 |
Oaklands College Wolves | 69 |
5 Nov – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Brent Panthers |
11 Nov – 12:30 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 47 |
Greenhouse Sports | 82 |
11 Nov – 16:30 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 81 |
Greenhouse Sports | 67 |
11 Nov – 14:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 64 |
Baltic Stars Medelynas | 73 |
12 Nov – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | 56 |
London Thunder II | 110 |
18 Nov – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 83 |
Brixton Topcats | 47 |
18 Nov – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 82 |
Westminster Warriors | 77 |
18 Nov – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 105 |
Croydon Elite | 53 |
25 Nov – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 63 |
Hackney Jedis | 71 |
25 Nov – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | 42 |
Barking and Dagenham Thunder | 60 |
25 Nov – 13:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 79 |
NASSA | 81 |
26 Nov – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | 30 |
Greenhouse Sports | 51 |
2 Dec – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | 38 |
Barking and Dagenham Thunder | 63 |
2 Dec – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
Barking RDF Eagles |
2 Dec – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Milton Keynes Breakers |
2 Dec – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 66 |
Hackney Jedis | 73 |
3 Dec – 14:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Croydon Elite |
9 Dec – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | 76 |
London Thunder II | 48 |
9 Dec – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 93 |
Baltic Stars III | 86 |
9 Dec – 14:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | 79 |
Cardiff Met Archers | 100 |
10 Dec – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | 44 |
Abbey Nation | 25 |
10 Dec – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
Hackney Jedis |
16 Dec – 12:30 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | 43 |
Harris Federation Knights | 96 |
6 Jan – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Spartans Basketball Academy |
6 Jan – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Richmond Knights |
6 Jan – 11:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
London Elite II |
6 Jan – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Newham Youngbloods II |
13 Jan – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
Newham Youngbloods II |
13 Jan – 18:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Bromley Fury |
14 Jan – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
CoLA Southwark Pride |
14 Jan – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Team Solent Kestrels |
14 Jan – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Barking and Dagenham Thunder |
14 Jan – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Brixton Topcats |
20 Jan – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Cobham Cobras |
27 Jan – 11:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
London Legends Future |
27 Jan – 18:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Endeavour Ipswich Basketball |
27 Jan – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Bromley Fury |
27 Jan – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
London Thunder II |
28 Jan – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Hackney Wolves |
3 Feb – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Hackney Wolves |
3 Feb – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Croydon Cougars |
3 Feb – 18:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Brent Panthers |
3 Feb – 17:45 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Oaklands College Wolves |
10 Feb – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Baltic Stars Medelynas |
10 Feb – 16:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Romford HOF |
10 Feb – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
London Thunder II |
10 Feb – 10:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Brentwood Fire II |
11 Feb – 10:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Brixton Topcats |
17 Feb – 13:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Westminster Warriors |
17 Feb – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Greenhouse Sports |
17 Feb – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Greenhouse Sports |
18 Feb – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Harris Federation Knights |
24 Feb – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
Barking and Dagenham Thunder |
24 Feb – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
NASSA |
25 Feb – 11:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 | |
Barking RDF Eagles |
25 Feb – 12:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Brixton Topcats |
25 Feb – 15:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Croydon Elite |
2 Mar – 10:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Croydon Elite |
2 Mar – 17:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Milton Keynes Breakers |
2 Mar – 14:45 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Greenhouse Sports |
3 Mar – 11:30 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Brighton Bears |
9 Mar – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Cardiff Metropolitan University |
10 Mar – 17:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
Hackney Jedis |
10 Mar – 13:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Hackney Jedis |
10 Mar – 12:15 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Barking and Dagenham Thunder |
16 Mar – 14:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 14 | |
Baltic Stars III |
16 Mar – 15:30 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Hackney Wolves |
17 Mar – 12:30 | Final |
---|---|
under 16 Girls | |
Harris Federation Knights |
17 Mar – 13:00 | Final |
---|---|
under 18 | |
London Thunder II |
17 Mar – 15:00 | Final |
---|---|
senior men | |
Team Solent Kestrels |
🏀We return on the 6th January 2024 to Thomas Tallis School🏀
As the calendar turns and we step into a brand-new year, it’s time to get ready for the…
As we gather around the festive season, our courts echo with the sounds of dedication and passion. Our…
🏀🔥 Exciting News Titans Nation! 🏀🔥 Are you ready to witness the most thrilling basketball action of the…
🏀🌟 Calling all girls interested in basketball! 🌟🏀 Are you ready to hit the court and experience the…
May 30, 2023 / News
🔥🏀 Calling all aspiring male basketball players! 🏆🔥 Are you ready to take your game to the next…
May 30, 2023 / News
The previous game ended in a viral overtime buzzer beater shot by Jack Green. Since that loss to…
February 4, 2023 / News
🔥🏀 Calling all aspiring male basketball players! 🏆🔥 Are you ready to take your game to the next…
May 30, 2023 / News
The previous game ended in a viral overtime buzzer beater shot by Jack Green. Since that loss to…
February 4, 2023 / News
Tickets for the next home game can be found using the link below: Titans have started the season…
Please click on the link below to get your tickets for the event, tickets are limited so act…
September 12, 2022 / News
#HomegrownHype🇬🇧
👀@Olus_Balling (6’3”)
ℹ️U18 - Class of 2024/25
🔓Status: Open🇺🇸
🐣@GreenwichTitans
🤝@GGS_Spartans
#BritishBasketball
Website has been refreshed
Kerryn Seale | |
5 SF |
Courtney Van-Beest | |
12 SF |
Cam Ladele | |
10 PF |
Arturo Noha Pascual | |
9 SG |
Alex-Cuba Charles | |
7 PG |